BARTOLL William Thompson
1817 - 1859
Girl in a Blue Dress |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Attributed to William Thompson Bartoll (Massachusetts, 1817-1859) Girl in a (...) |
BARTOLL William Thompson
1817 - 1859
Portrait of a Lady |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | WILLIAM THOMPSON BARTOLL (American, 1817-1859) Portrait of a Lady 1842, oil on (...) |
BARTOLL William Thompson
1817 - 1859
Tarn Hawse |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | E Graham Thompson Framed Watercolour 'Tarn Hawse'. 16.5 by 13 (...) |
BARTOLL William Thompson
1817 - 1859
This portrait of her dear mother |
Kurzbeschreibung | | T. B. Thompson (British, 19thCentury) , pair of oils on canvas, half-portraits (...) |
BARTOLL William Thompson
1817 - 1859
Depicting two American portraits |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Pr. Attributed to William Thompson Bartoll oil paintings on canvas, depicting (...) |