Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | 107 Norman Barr (American 1908-1994) Bottles and Fruit signed (lower right), (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | NORMAN BARR (1908-1994) The Yellow Chair. Oil on linen. 1067x914 mm; 42x36 (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Norman Barr (American 1908-1994)- 'Fulton St. Fish Market'- (...) |
| | Lot #294: NORMAN BARR (1908-1994): "NOWHERE TO GO" Oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in., (...) |
| | Lot #295: NORMAN BARR (1908-1994): HARBOR SCENE Oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in., (...) |