BARNARD George Grey
1863 - 1938
Abraham Lincoln |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | George Grey Barnard (1863-1938) Abraham Lincoln inscribed George Grey Barnard/ (...) |
BARNARD George Grey
1863 - 1938
Trois femmes dans un intérrieur |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 27 George BOTTINI (Paris 1874 - 1907) Trois femmes dans un intérrieur (...) |
BARNARD George Grey
1863 - 1938
West Highland Terriers |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | George Grey 'West Highland Terriers' Etching, signed in pencil, 17 x (...) |
BARNARD George Grey
1863 - 1938
The Woodland Glade |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Lot 537 in Pictures 12/06/2009 ATTRIBUTED TO C G BARNARD , OIL , The Woodland (...) |
BARNARD George Grey
1863 - 1938
Feeding Chickens |
| | George Taylor (American, 1864 - 1938), oil on board, woman under tree feeding (...) |