BARKER William Dean
1830-1888
A Grey Evening, near Caerhun, North Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Dean Barker (British, died 1889) A Grey Evening, near Caerhun, North (...) |
BARKER William Dean
1830-1888
A London crossing sweeper |
| | W. BARKER A London crossing sweeper. Oil on board. Signed, inscribed and dated (...) |
BARKER William Dean
1830-1888
The woodman |
| | Octavius William Barker (19th Century) The woodman; The thresher Two the first (...) |
BARKER William Dean
1830-1888
Llyn Crafnant from above the Gorge |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Dean Barker (1830-1888): 'Llyn Crafnant from above the Gorge', (...) |
BARKER William Dean
1830-1888
Llyn Crafnant |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 'Llyn Crafnant' watercolour by William Dean (...) |