BARKER Cicely Mary
1895 - 1973
Flower Fairies |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | Description BARKER, Cicely Mary. Flower Fairies, 'The Perwinkle Fairy' + 'The (...) |
BARKER Cicely Mary
1895 - 1973
Three Little Birds |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | CECILY MARY BARKER (1895-1973), 'Three Little Birds', ink drawing, (...) |
BARKER Cicely Mary
1895 - 1973
GRECIAN BEAUTY WITH MIRROR |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 36 Details Cicely Mary Barker (1895–1973), British GRECIAN BEAUTY WITH (...) |
BARKER Cicely Mary
1895 - 1973
Wise Man Balthasar |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Cicely Mary Barker monogrammed pastel drawing, portrait of a gentleman, signed (...) |
BARKER Cicely Mary
1895 - 1973
A Sussex boy |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Cicely Mary Barker coloured pastels, a Sussex boy, signed with monogram, dated (...) |