BARALIS Louis
1862 - 1940
Ganymede and the Eagle |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | 711 Louis Baralis (French, 1862-1940) Louis Baralis (French, 1862-1940), (...) |
BARALIS Louis
1862 - 1940
Le vol du nid |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | 199-Louis BARALIS (1862-1940) Le vol du nid Sculpture en bronze à patine (...) |
BARALIS Louis
1862 - 1940
Ganymede and the Eagle, raised on integral naturalistic base, signed 'L. Baralis', h.81cm |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Louis Baralis (French 1862-1940) - A large bronze figure of Ganymede and the (...) |
BARALIS Louis
1862 - 1940
Robbing the Nest |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Louis A. Baralis, French, 1862-1940, Robbing the Nest, a bronze sculpture of (...) |
BARALIS Louis
1862 - 1940
DANSEUSE |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Louis Baralis (1862 - 1940) DANSEUSE Bronzo Firma allabase. cm. (...) |