Profile portrait of a Gentleman |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Carl Bantzer (German,1857-1941), Profile portrait of a Gentleman, signed and (...) |
| | Carl Bantzer (German,1857-1941), Dancing in Schwalm, signed 'C Bantzer' (lower (...) |
Technik | | Rötel, Papier |
| | Carl Bantzer (German,1857-1941), Portrait of a lady, signed 'C. Bantzer', (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Carl Bantzer (German,1857-1941), Hessischer Bauer, signed and dated Carl (...) |
Study of a Hessian Farmer in a White Shirt |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Karton |
| | BANTZER, CARL , 1857 Ziegenhain (Hessen) - 1941 Marburg a. d. Lahn Title: (...) |