BANNISTER A. F. D
clipper ship under full sail |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A.F.D Bannister, clipper ship under full sail, signed and dated 1931, (...) |
BANNISTER A. F. D
Maritime Scenes |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | A.F.D. Bannister - Maritime Scenes, a pair of watercolours with gouache, both (...) |
BANNISTER A. F. D
Maritime Scenes |
Technik | | Gouache |
BANNISTER A. F. D
Two merchant ships in a bay at sunset with industrial coastline |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A F D BANNISTER watercolour - two merchant ships in a bay at sunset with (...) |
BANNISTER A. F. D
Ship portrait of a single funnel liner 'Queen of the Channel' |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A F D BANNISTER watercolour - ship portrait of a single funnel liner 'Queen of (...) |