BALL Robin Charles
1910 - 1979
Marble Hall |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Robin Ball (1910-1979) "Marble Hall", signed, and further titled verso, oil on (...) |
BALL Robin Charles
1910 - 1979
Reclining nude |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Robin Charles Ball (1910-1979) - Reclining nude, signed also inscribed with (...) |
BALL Robin Charles
1910 - 1979
reclining nude figures in a group |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Holztafel |
| | Robin Charles Ball (1910-1979) - reclining nude figures in a group, signed, (...) |
BALL Robin Charles
1910 - 1979
Fulham |
Technik | | Pencil, Crayon |
| | Robin Ball (1910-1979), Fulham, pencil and crayon, signed and dated 1937, (...) |
BALL Robin Charles
1910 - 1979
Wagon Lines |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | § Robin Ball (1910-1979) watercolour and ink, 'Wagon Lines', signed and dated (...) |