Alfred Delves Broughton Weighing Gold for Escort, Commipinus Camp, Turon River, November 1851 |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Thomas Balcombe , Alfred Delves Broughton Weighing Gold for Escort, Commipinus (...) |
| | Thomas Balcombe , (Men on Horseback) , c1850s , oil on board , 14.0 x 24.0 cm; (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Papier |
| | Thomas Balcombe The Mining Camp 1851 ink, wash and pencil on paper 22.5 x 32.5 (...) |
Sketch of a Man, Horse, Dog and Kangaroo in Water Bank |
| | Thomas Balcombe Sketch of a Man, Horse, Dog and Kangaroo in Water Bank 1853 (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Thomas Balcombe Self Portrait c1855 watercolour on paper 16.0 x 11.0 cm (oval) (...) |