street scene with mother and child and house on the corner |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | 20 TH CENTURY FLORIDA PAINTING BY J.E. BAKER gouache on paper, street scene (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Joan Baker, watercolour drawing "Wild Clematis" 49cm x 32cm, the reverse with (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Joan Baker - 'Storm over Harbour', oil on board, signed recto, titled label (...) |
Garden Path with Flowers and an Arbour |
| | Joan Baker - Garden Path with Flowers and an Arbour, oil on canvas, signed, (...) |
| | Joan Baker - 'Roses & Clematis' (Still Life Study), oil on board, signed (...) |