BAILEY laforce
Beached Sailboats, Provincetown |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Lot 164 Property of a Florida Collector LaForce Bailey (American 1893-1962) (...) |
BAILEY laforce
Inlet Scene, Probably Provincetown |
Technik | | Gouache, Holztafel |
| | Lot 163 Property of a Florida Collector LaForce Bailey (American 1893-1962) (...) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Untitled (hands on deck), c.1930s LaForce Bailey pastel on paper, 22 x 30" (...) |
BAILEY laforce
Povincetown from the Backside |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | 31 LaForce Bailey Provincetown from the Backside, n.d. watercolor on paper, 16 (...) |
BAILEY laforce
View West to East |
| | Laforce Bailey Provincetown View West to East, n.d. watercolor on paper, 13 x (...) |