Bust of an American Indian |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | MAX BACHMANN Bust of an American Indian . Bronze, circa 1905. 533x235x142 mm; (...) |
Bust of a Native American |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Max Bachmann (American, 1862-1921) Bust of a Native American, circa 1905 (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | A patinated bronze bust of Bacchus, 20th century, portrayed with head inclined (...) |
Bust of an Indian, two feathers in his hair |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | For Auction: Max Bachmann (1862 - 1921) Native Am. Bronze (#261) on Sep 22, (...) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | For Auction: Max Bachmann (1862 - 1921) Native Am. Bronze (#138) - Title" Bust (...) |