I DID NOT HESITATE TO DRINK WHAT THE MAN SO HUMBLY OFFERED ME |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Ault, Norman "I DID NOT HESITATE TO DRINK WHAT THE MAN SO HUMBLY OFFERED ME", (...) |
WE FASTENED OUR BOAT TO THE QUAY-SIDE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Ault, Norman "WE FASTENED OUR BOAT TO THE QUAY-SIDE", 278 X 190 MM., FINE INK (...) |
SAID WAS TENDED AND BROUGHT BACK TO LIFE BY A CHANCE TRAVELLER, FOUR MEN OF SELIM'S ROBBER BAND and ILLUSTRATION FOR 'SAID THE FISHERMAN' |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Ault, Norman THREE FINE INK AND WATERCOLOUR DRAWINGS, COMPRISING: I) "SAID WAS (...) |
ABDULRAHMAN WAS POURING OVER A BUNDLE OF PAPERS and THROUGH THE RUGGED GORGE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Ault, Norman TWO FINE INK AND WATERCOLOUR DRAWINGS, COMPRISING: I) (...) |
The King blew a long blast and off they started |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | NORMAN AULT. "The King blew a long blast and off they started." Watercolor and (...) |