AULD WATSON Eva
1889 - 1948
American, Desert Roses |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Eva Auld Watson (1899 - 1948) American, Desert Roses, signed and titled in (...) |
AULD WATSON Eva
1889 - 1948
Surf |
Technik | | Linolschnitt, Farbig |
| | Eva Watson (1889-1948) , Surf linocut in colors, ca. 1930, signed, titled and (...) |
AULD WATSON Eva
1889 - 1948
Flamingos on Amazon Mud Flats |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Eva Watson (1899-1948) 'Flamingos on Amazon Mud Flats'- woodblock in colors, (...) |
AULD WATSON Eva
1889 - 1948
Gulls and Spray |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Description: Eva Auld Watson (American 1889-1948)- 'Gulls and Spray'- linocut (...) |
AULD WATSON Eva
1889 - 1948
Gull Rock |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Eva Watson- 'Gull Rock'- linocut in color, ca. 1940, signed and titled in (...) |