ASPLUND Tore Arvid
1903 - 1978
Madison Square |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot #: 123 Tore Asplund (American,1903-1978) Madison Square Oil on canvas (...) |
ASPLUND Tore Arvid
1903 - 1978
winter landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Tore Asplund (American 1903-1978), oil on board winter landscape, signed lower (...) |
ASPLUND Tore Arvid
1903 - 1978
Times Square |
| | TORE ASPLUND Times Square. Oil on board, 1939. 305x405 mm; 12x16 inches. (...) |
ASPLUND Tore Arvid
1903 - 1978
New York Rainfall |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot# 062 Tore Asplund N.A. (1903-1978 New York, NY) ''New York (...) |
ASPLUND Tore Arvid
1903 - 1978
5th Avenue at Madison Square |
| | Tore Asplund (AMERICAN, 1903-1978) 5th Avenue at Madison Square signed 'Tore (...) |