ASCHER Mary G
1900 - 1988
Hannah |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | 114 Mary Ascher (1900-1988): Hannah Lithograph in black on wove paper, signed (...) |
ASCHER Mary G
1900 - 1988
Harbor Lights |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gewebe |
| | MARY ASCHER Harbor Lights. Watercolor on cream wove paper, 1964. 520x370 mm; (...) |
ASCHER Mary G
1900 - 1988
A lady at her dressing table |
| | Mary G. Archer (exh.1885-1929) A lady at her dressing table signed 'M Archer' (...) |
ASCHER Mary G
1900 - 1988
Resting |
| | ASCHER, MARY (AMERICAN, NY, 1900-1988): Oil and tempera on board. "Resting." (...) |
ASCHER Mary G
1900 - 1988
Mary and the Infant Jesus |
Technik | | Siebdruck |
| | Mary and the Infant Jesus". Signed in pencil lower right "MaryAscher". (...) |