ARMSTEAD Henry Hugh
1828 - 1905
A Blenheim King Charles Spaniel |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Henry Hugh Armstead RA (British, 1828-1905) A Blenheim King Charles Spaniel (...) |
ARMSTEAD Henry Hugh
1828 - 1905
Mumbles from Ty Coch |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | ALFRED PARKMAN watercolour - harvest scene with figures and horses, entitled (...) |
ARMSTEAD Henry Hugh
1828 - 1905
St. James Minor |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | HENRY HUGH ARMSTEAD pen and ink on paper - three drawings for sculptures at (...) |
ARMSTEAD Henry Hugh
1828 - 1905
collection of studies of male figures for Llandaff Cathedral carvings |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | HENRY HUGH ARMSTEAD pen and ink over pencil on paper - collection of studies (...) |
ARMSTEAD Henry Hugh
1828 - 1905
St. James Minor |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |