ARMITAGE William
1857 - 1940
Song Thrushes |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Armitage (1857-1940) Song Thrushes, signed bottom right, watercolour, (...) |
ARMITAGE William
1857 - 1940
Meadows |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Armitage (Dernyshire Artist) Meadows, at Bakewell signed, watercolour, (...) |
ARMITAGE William
1857 - 1940
A Dog called Bulbo |
| | William Armitage (1857 - 1940), oil on canvas in gilt frame - A Dog called (...) |
ARMITAGE William
1857 - 1940
Cattle grazing beside an estuary |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Armitage (British, 1856-1941) Cattle grazing beside an estuary (...) |
ARMITAGE William
1857 - 1940
woman surrounded by Chinese figures |
| | Lot: 284 W Armitage (?) 19th century oil on panel, woman surrounded by Chinese (...) |