APPLETON Thomas Gold
1812 - 1884
Ring a Ring of Rosies |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | Thomas G. Appleton (British 19th Century) "Ring a Ring of Rosies", coloured (...) |
APPLETON Thomas Gold
1812 - 1884
Ring a Ring of Rosies |
APPLETON Thomas Gold
1812 - 1884
Portrait of a Lady |
| | THOMAS G APPLETON, SIGNED IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, ANTIQUE BLACK AND WHITE (...) |
APPLETON Thomas Gold
1812 - 1884
untitled |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Four early 20th century mezzotint engravings including works by T. G. Appleton (...) |
APPLETON Thomas Gold
1812 - 1884
Lady with Dog |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Framed lithograph, Lady with Dog, pencil signed Thomas G. Appleton lower (...) |