Fishermen with cathedral in background |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Vernon Allen (19th century school) Watercolours Fishermen with cathedral in (...) |
| | Lot 561 E.VERNON (LATE 19TH CENTURY) - Cattle on a rural road, oil on canvas, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Gelatinesilberabzug |
| | 15. Attributed to Vernon and Co. of Bombay Devgadh Baria, Gujarat, ca. 1910 A (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Gegenplatte |
| | Item No. 1275509 : A. Vernon, American or European School, Late 19th/Early (...) |
MediterraneanCoastal Town |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Item No. 487437 : A. Vernon Lovegrove, "MediterraneanCoastal Town", O/B, XIG8 (...) |