SCHEVCHENKO Alexander
1883 - 1948
A nude lady seated putting on a stocking |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Aleksander V. Schevchenko (1883-1958) Russian, A nude lady seated putting on a (...) |
SCHEVCHENKO Alexander
1883 - 1948
still- life |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | ALEXANDER SCHEVCHENKO (Russian, 1883-1948) still- life oil on canvas h. 27-1/4 (...) |
SCHEVCHENKO Alexander
1883 - 1948
still- life |
| | still- life oil on canvas h. 27-1/4 w. 27-1/4 in. overall: 31 x 31 in., framed (...) |
SCHEVCHENKO Alexander
1883 - 1948
Untitled (Abstract Composition) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Graphit, Papier |
| | Alexander Vasylievich Schevchenko (Russian, 1883-1948) Untitled (Abstract (...) |
SCHEVCHENKO Alexander
1883 - 1948
Courtyard |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Bleistift |
| | Description: SHEVCHENKO, ALEXANDER (1883-1948) Courtyard, signed, inscribed (...) |