HALL JOHN ALEXANDER
1914 - 2002
VARIOUS STUDIES |
Technik | | Druck |
| | JOHN ALEXANDER HALL (CANADIAN, 1914-2002) VARIOUS STUDIES GROUP LOT OF TWELVE (...) |
HALL JOHN ALEXANDER
1914 - 2002
Joy of Spring |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | John Hall, Canadian 1914-2002- Joy of Spring; lithograph, signed, titled and (...) |
HALL JOHN ALEXANDER
1914 - 2002
Portrait of a woman in profile |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Feder |
| | John Hall, Canadian, 1914-2002- Portrait of a woman in profile, 1958; pen and (...) |
HALL JOHN ALEXANDER
1914 - 2002
Lakeside scene |
Technik | | Filz |
| | John Hall, Canadian, 1914-2002- Lakeside scene; brown felt tip pen, signed in (...) |
HALL JOHN ALEXANDER
1914 - 2002
Grace Lake |
Technik | | Druck |
| | John Hall, Canadian 1914-2002- Grace Lake; facsimile print on wove, signed, (...) |