GAW WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1891 - 1973
Roses |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Property of The Museum of Modern Art, New York, Sold to Benefit its (...) |
GAW WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1891 - 1973
Cyprus Trees |
| | William Alexander Gaw (1891-1973) "Cyprus Trees," 1941 Oil on canvas Signed (...) |
GAW WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1891 - 1973
Seated Lady |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), Seated Lady, watercolor, signed (...) |
GAW WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1891 - 1973
Still Life with Fruit |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), Still Life with Fruit, (...) |
GAW WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1891 - 1973
"Cyclamen and Pears," |
| | William Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), "Cyclamen and Pears," oil on (...) |