Figures in a Cotswolds Village |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick Adcock (British 20th century): Figures in a Cotswolds Village, (...) |
beach scene with distant boats |
| | Frederick J Widgery, oil, signed, beach scene with distant boats 10" x 13" |
| | Neil F. Adcock (20th century) Goshawk signed, dated 1985-88 and titled to (...) |
The doorway of Lamb Building |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick Adcock, watercolour, the doorway of Lamb Building, Temple, signed, (...) |
Figures crossing a bridge |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick Adcock (British, 20th Century) Figures crossing a bridge, signed, (...) |