Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Allan - View of a Watermill, oil on canvas, signed, approx 44.5cm x 80cm, (...) |
Figures before a Country House |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A ALLAN, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR, Figures before a Country House, 7" x (...) |
| | Allan - Landscape and River View, 19th Century oil on canvas, signed, approx (...) |
| | Lot 57 § ALLAN HERRIOT (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY) STILL LIFE WITH VIOLIN Signed, (...) |
A primitive portrait of a short horn bull |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A primitive portrait of a short horn bull Signed, inscribed "Ewold", and dated (...) |